New Age Entrepreneurship Programmes by Sharda Launchpad Apply Now

Admissions Open for MD/MS & MDS Apply Now

Transportation Facilities

Transportation Facilities

Sharda University situated in Greater Noida is well-connected with the national capital. It offers transport facility to its students and faculty members on very nominal charges. The buses ply on different routes of Delhi, Noida and other NCR areas to pick and drop the students. Our Bus drivers are highly qualified and are licensed by the RTO to drive college buses to ensure the full safety of both the students & staff members.

The students are spared from the difficulty of commuting to the University by public transport. The transport facility is also a significant contributor of inculcating an element of punctuality among the students. Bus Facility is also available for students & faculty members for industrial visits, field trips and other academic activities.

Concern Person

Mr. Bhisham Attri

Contact No

8800998964

Transport Route Plan 2018-19

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Piragarhi Chowk 6.40 am
2 Mangol Puri, Police Line 6.50 am
3 Sarashwati Vihar 7.00 am
4 Pitam Pura Metro Station/Madhuvan Chowk 7.08 am
5 Sharda University 8:20 am
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Kohat Enclave

7.00 am

2

Netaji Subhash Palace

7.05 am

3

Ashok Vihar Mode

7.10 am

4

Ajadpur

7.15 am

5

Model Town

7.20 am

6

GTB Nagar

7.25 am

7

Geeta Colony

7.40 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Delhi University

7.00 am

2

ISBT

7.10 am

3

Rajghat

7.20 am

4

Akshardham

7.33 am

5

Noida Mor

7.38 am

6

Mayur Vihar Phase 1

7.40 am

7

Samachar Appartment

7.42 am

8

Amity University

7.55 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Sagar Pur Kali Mandir

6.40 am

2

Uttam Nagar

6.50 am

3

Janak Puri Metro West Station

6.55 am

4

Janak Puri Metro East Station

6.57 am

5

 Tilak Nagar

7.00 am

6

 Hari Nagar depot

7.05 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Subhash Nagar Metro

6.50 am

2

Tagore Garden Metro

6.55 am

3

Rajouri Garden Metro

7.00 am

4

Mayapuri flyover

7.05 am

5

Naraina flyover

7.10 am

6

Brar Square

7.13 am

7

Bhogal

7.35 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Hayat hotel

7.13 am

2

Nauroji Nagar

7.15 am

3

Safdarjung stand

7.18 am

4

AIIMS

7.20 am

5

South Ext. part 1

7.25 am

6

Andrews Ganj

7.28 am

7

Gupta market

7.30 am

8

Nehru nagar

7.35 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Uttam Nagar (West Metro Station)

6.40 am

2

Nawada Metro Station

6.42 am

3

Dwarka More Metro Station

6.45 am

4

Dwarka Sec-3

6.50 am

5

Rajapuri

6.52 am

6

Dwarka Sec-6

6.55 am

7

Dwarka sec 1

6.58 am

8

Palam Airport

7.05 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Subroto Park (only Morning)

7.00 am

2

Malai Mandir (only Morning)

7.05 am

3

R.K.Puram Sector 6 (only Morning)

7.10 am

4

Munirka DDA Flats

7.15 am

5

Jia Sarai

7.17 am

6

Hauz Khas

7.20 am

7

Chirag Delhi

7.25 am

8

Nehru Place

7.30 am

9

Kalkaji

7.32 am

10

Ishwar Nagar

7.35 am

11

Maharani Bagh

7.40 am

12

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Chhatar Pur

7.00 am

2

Chhatar Pur metro station

7.15 am

3

Lado Sarai

7.20 am

4

Hauj Khas

7.25 am

5

Panchsheel Park

7.30 am

6

savitri cinema

7.35 am

7

Kalka ji

7.40 am

8

Harkesh Nagar

7.42 am

9

Jasola Vihar

7.45 am

10

Shaihn Bagh

7.48 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Saket Metro

6.55 am

2

Khanpur

7.00 am

3

Devli Morh

7.03 am

4

Sangam Vihar

7.10 am

5

Batra Hospital

7.13 am

6

Tughlakabad Airforce

7.16 am

7

Tughlakabad Metro

7.30 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Badarpur Border

7.25 am

2

Prahladpur

7.27 am

3

Surajkund X-ING

7.30 am

4

Lal Kuan

7.32 am

5

Okhla Phase 2

7.37 am

6

Kalindi Kunj

7.45 am

7

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Ballabhgarh

6.40 am

2

Bata chowk

7.00 am

3

Neelam chowk

7.05 am

4

Old Faridabad

7.10 am

5

Badkhal Red Light

7.15 am

6

Mevla Mahrajpur

7.20 am

7

NTPC Chowk

7.23 am

8

Sarai

7.25 am

9

Ali Gaon

7.30 am

10

Sarita Vihar

7.35 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Loni Gol Chakkar

7.00 am

2

Durgapuri Chowk

7.02 am

3

GTB Hospital Gate No. 5

7.15 am

4

Dilshad Garden

7.20 am

5

Border

7.23 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Dilshad Garden (Border)

7.00 am

2

Surya Nagar

7.02 am

3

Raghunath Mandir

7.05 am

4

Ramprastha Bus Stop

7.07 am

5

Anand Vihar

7.12 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Durga puri

7.05 am

2

Shyam Lal college

7.20 am

3

Seelam Pur

7.25 am

4

Shashtri Park

7.30 am

5

Akshar Dham

7.40 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

CNG Pump Near khora

7.20 am

2

CRPF Camp Mayur Vihar 3 Bus Stop

7.22 am

3

Mayur Vihar Phase-3,A block Bus stop

7.25 am

4

Bharti Public School

7.28 am

5

New Kondli

7.30 am

6

Vashundhra Chilla Sports Complex)

7.32 am

7

Mod Apartment turning point ( Border )

7.34 am

8

Noida 15 ,15A

7.40 am

9

Amity Chowk

7.50 am

10

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Bihari Colony

7:15

2

East Azad Nagar

7:20

3

East Krishna Nagar

7:23

4

Arjun Nagar

7:25

5

Jagatpuri (Near Karkardooma Court)

7:30

6

Karkari Mode

7:33

7

Preet Vihar

7:35

8

Sharda University

8:20

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Hasan Pur Bus Stop

7.25am

2

Nirman Vihar

7.35 am

3

Laxmi Nagar

7.40 am

4

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Ganesh Nagar Chowk

7.20am

2

Mother Dairy

7.25am

3

Dharma Appartment

7.30am

4

Manglam

7.35 am

5

Mayur Vihar 2(Vinod Nagar Dipo)

7.40 am

6

East Vinod Nagar

7.42 am

7

Mayur Vihar 2(Dharamshila Hospital)

7.50 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Sector 8 Noida

7.15 am

2

Metro Hospital

7.28 am

3

Sector 12- 22

7.30 am

4

Chorha Mode

7.32 am

5

Adobe

7.35 am

6

Spice Mall

7.36 am

7

Sector 25 Red Light

7.36 am

8

Fecture Hospital

7.38 am

9

Sector 27

7.40 am

10

Sector-37 (Church)

7.50 am

11

Noida Expressway

7.55 am

12

Sharda University (Highway)

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Nithari Police Chowki

7.30 am

2

Church Gate

7.32 am

3

Sector 37

7.35 am

4

Barola

7.40 am

5

Kaser Garden

7.42 am

6

Bhangel

7.45 am

7

Sector 82

7.48 am

8

Sector 93

7.50 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

New Bus Stand(Meerut Morh)

6.55 am

2

Sanjay Nagar ALT

7.05 am

3

Hapur Chungi

7.10 am

4

Old Bus Stand

7.15 am

5

Chaudhary Morh

7.18 am

6

Rakesh Marg

7.20 am

7

Lal Kuan

7.25 am

8

ABES College

7.30 am

9

Vijay Nagar

7.35 am

10

Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida )

7.42 am

11

Nirala Estate (Gr.Noida)

7.45 am

12

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Govindpuram(DDPS School)

7.00 am

2

Hapur Chungi

7.10 am

3

Columbia Asia(Hospital)

7.20 am

4

Lal Kua

7.25 am

5

ABES College

7.30 am

6

Vijay Nagar

7.35 am

7

Taj Highway

7.37 am

8

Gaur City2

7.40 am

9

Gaur City1

7.45 am

10

Nirala Estate(G.r Noida Ext.)

7.50 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Garimanjali Public School(Shalimar Garden)

6.50 am

2

DLF School (Rajendra Nagar)

6.55 am

3

Rajendra Club

7.00 am

4

Hindan Airbase

7.05 am

5

Mohan Nagar

7.07 am

6

Sahibabad

7.10 am

7

Vasundhra

7.13 am

8

Vaishali

7.16 am

9

Shopprix Mall

7.22 am

10

Shipra Rivera (Indirapuram)

7.25 am

11

Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza (Indirapuram)

7.35 am

12

Sector 121 (Noida)

7.50 am

13

Steller Jeevan (Gr. Noida)

8.00 am

14

Extn. (Gr.Noida)

8.05 am

15

Sharda University (Gr. Noida)

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

NH -24 Indirapuram Enterance

7.08 am

2

Media Times

7.10 am

3

Orange County (side gate)

7.12 am

4

Aditya Mall

7.13 am

5

ATS (Opp.)

7.14 am

6

Indirapuram Habitat Centre

7.16 am

7

Jaipuria Mall

7.19 am

8

Opposite Shipra (Saya Homes)

7.20 am

9

CISF

7.21 am

10

Fortis Hospital

7.25 am

11

Mamura Chowk

7.29 am

12

Next Stop from Mamura (Left)

7.32 am

13

Sec - 120/122 Noida

7.35 am

14

Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida )

7.50 am

15

Sharda University

8.20 am

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Khora 7.30 am
2 Sector 55-56 Noida 7.32 am
3 Sector 12-22, Shiv Mandir 7.34 am
4 Sector 53 7.38 am

 

5 Sector 34/52 7.40 am

 

6 Hoshiyarpur red light 7.42 am
7 Sector 71/72 7.45 am
8 Sector 75/76 7.48 am
9 Sector 78 7.50 am
10 Sector 107 7.55 am
11 Sector 104 7.58 am
12 Sharda University 8.20 am
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time

1

Mamura Chowk

7.25 am

2

Sai Mandir

7.30 am

3

Sector 71 Red Light

7.31 am

4

Kendriya Vihar(Sector 51)

7.35 am

5

Sector 50

7.37 am

6

Sector 49

7.39 am

7

Prayga Hospital

7.40 am

8

Sector 46

7.45 am

9

Sector 100

7.48 am

10

Hazipur (UnderPass)

7.50 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am