B.Tech | M.Tech | BCA | MCA
Apply Now
B.Com | M.Com | BBA | MBA
Apply Now
LLB | LLM | B.Arch | M.Arch
Apply Now
BJMC | MJMC | B.Design | M.Design
Apply Now
Year School Name of student Program gradated fro SU Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted
2020-2021 School of Basic Sciences and Research Shreya Mathela M.Sc. Chemistry University of Massachusetts Amherst PhD in Chemistry
2020-2021 School of Basic Sciences and Research Ujjwal Dubey B.Sc. Biotechnology University of Greenwich, United Kingdom M.Sc. Biotechnology
2020-2021 School of Basic Sciences and Research Bharti Sangwan M.Sc. Chemistry The State University of New York Polytechnic Institute PhD in Chemistry
2020-2021 School of Basic Sciences and Research Deeksha Gudla B.Sc. Food Science and Technology University of Greenwich, United Kingdom M.Sc. Food Innovation with Industrial Practice
2020-2021 School of Business Studies Shantanu Chauhan BBA Westminster University, London, UK MBA
2020-2021 School of Business Studies Duha Masoodi B.AÂ Hons. University of Nottingham M.Sc Economics
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Mr Mueed Bashir B.Tech. Civil Engineering University of Bristol MSc in Water & Environmental Management
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Mr Dilawar Ali B.Tech. Civil Engineering Tongji University, Shanghai Maters Program in Bridge Engineering
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Kafeel Hussain Ganie M.Tech. Civil Tongji University, Shanghai Ph.D.
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Jithin Kumar Palepu B.Tech ECE Sapienza Universita DI Roma M.S. (Control Engineering)
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Rishabh Sharma B.Tech CSE Queen's marry University London, University of Liverpool UK MS
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Pulkit Tyagi B.Tech CSE Sapienza University of Rome MS
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Anuj Veram B.Tech EEE Lakehead University MSc Electrical & Computer Engineering
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Abhishek Sharma B.TECH Coventry Universty MS
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Sudhanshu parihar B.Tech University of Windsor Master of Applied Computing
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Sudhanshu parihar B.Tech Computer Science University of Windsor Master of Applied Computing
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Gursimran Singh B.Tech Conventry university Uk Master cyber security
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Ashreeya Pant B.Tech University of Exeter MSc Advanced Computer Science
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Amit Malik B.Tech Computer Science Teesside University MSc Financial Technology
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Ninguine guy christian da issa BCA St. Aloysius institute of management Mba
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology Rakshit Luke Wilson B.Tech Computer Science Georgian college, Canada PG- Diploma - Big Data Analytics
2020-2021 School of Engineering and Technology David Otu BCA Middlesex University MSc Computer Science
2020-2021 School of Humanities and Social Sciences Rishabh Kumar B.A. (Hons) English University of EXETER M.A English
2020-2021 School of Pharmacy PRAGYA GUPTA B. PHARM Columbia University, New York M.A. Biotechnology
2019-2020 School of Basic Sciences and Research V. Sujatha B.Sc. Food Science and Technology Central Food Technological Research Institute (CSIR-CFTRI), Mysore Certificate course in Flour Milling Technology
2019-2020 School of Basic Sciences and Research Moun Kahlid B.Sc. Chemistry German Institute of Science and Technology M.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Aditya Sharma B.TECH TUM Munich MS
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Anshika B.TECH Ludwig Maximilians University, Munich, Germany Master's in Data Science
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Jacob Ajala B.TECH Exeter MSC
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Anza Sultan B.TECH Glasgow University Masters in cyber security
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Nlend Amos,Bill BCA University of Wales PGCERT Computer Networks and Cyber Security programme
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology RISHABH SAHNI SET MECHANICAL UNIVERCITY OF WINDSOR, CANADA M. Engg - MECH ENGG
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology SAI KARTHIK B SET MECHANICAL UNIVERCITY OF WINDSOR, CANADA MEng-Mechanical Engineering
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Kuber Yadav B.Tech. CE University of East Londan MBA
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology TILAK RANA SET-MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNIVERSITAT STUTTGART, GERMANY Master of Science
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology P Dinesh B.Tech ECE University of Windsor, Canada M.Eng-(Electrical Computer Engg)
2019-2020 School of Engineering and Technology Patike Upendra B.Tech ECE University of Windsor, Canada M.Eng-(Electrical Computer Engg)
2019-2020 School of Dental Sciences Shipra Parashar BDS University of Southampton, United Kingdoms M.Sc -Public Health
2019-2020 School of Architecture and Planning Maureen Ujunwa Arinze B.Des (Fashion Design) George Brown college, Canada PG Certificate - Apparel technical Design
2019-2020 School of Architecture and Planning NIYATI JAIN INTERIOR DESIGN Domus Academy, Masters in Interior & Living Design B- Design INTERIOR DESIGN
2019-2020 School of Law Rohit Pendyala BBA LLB Durham University LL.M. International Trade and Commercial Law
2019-2020 School of Humanities and Social Sciences Shilpi Mahto BA(English) Diakin University, Austrelia MA
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Harshika Vats B.Sc. Hons Chemistry National Institute of Technology M.Sc. Chemistry
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Adil Hamid MSc (Physics) Universiti Technologi Malaysia PhD
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Kousar Jan BSc+MSc Integrated Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China PhD
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Tejas Sharma BSc Physics WUST, China MS
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Gaurav Nath BSc Physics WUST, China MS
2018-2019 School of Basic Sciences and Research Diksha Singh MSc Physics WUST, CHINA PhD
2018-2019 School of Business Studies Mohit Shishodia BBA University of Wollongong Australia MBA
2018-2019 School of Business Studies Nikita Tewtia BA (h) University of Liverpool MSc Bus Analytics and Big Data
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Yashvi Pathania B.Tech University of Canterbury, New Zealand PGDip in Science: Major in Cellular and Molecular Biology
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Saurabh pandey B.Tech Nottingham Trent University, United Kingdom Master's degree in Molecular Cell Biology
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Habbel Hussain Bhat B.Tech (CE) Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China MS degree
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Mohit Raja Srivastava B.Tech (CE) Oregon University, US MS degree
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Anayat Ali Allaie M.TECH (Structural Engineering) Tongji University, China Doctoral
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Nida Fazeel Richard B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Coventry University, United Kingdom Msc Automotive Engineering
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Sumaya Farjana B.Tech EEE Univerity of Sweden Maters in Renewable Energy
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Mbonea Godwin Mjema B.Tech EEE Middle Eastern Technical University Masters in Digital Electronics
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Ajayi Samson,Oluwadamilanre B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Concordia University Master of Engineering Information Systems Security
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Yohanesh Chaulagain B.Tech Monash University Master of Data Science
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Sahil Tyagi BCA Dublin Business School MBA
2018-2019 School of Engineering and Technology Danish Ali Khan B.Tech University of texas MS
2018-2019 School of Dental Sciences Shalki Singh BDS Conestoga College International Education MHA
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Minal Mahajan BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) RICS School of Built Environment, AMITY UNIVERSITY MBA (Construction Project Management
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Tushar Chachra BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) RICS School of Built Environment, AMITY UNIVERSITY MBA (Construction Project Management
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Adnan Khan BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Northumbria University, Newcastle MSC CONSTRUCTION PROEJCT MANAGEMENT WITH BIM WITH ADVANCE PRACTICE
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Mohd Arish BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Northumbria University, Newcastle MSC CONSTRUCTION PROEJCT MANAGEMENT WITH BIM WITH ADVANCE PRACTICE
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Pragya Bharati BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) University of Sydney Master of Architecture
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Mitakshi Chouhan B. Arch University Institute of Architecture, Chandigarh University M. Arch
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Zehra Ali BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) University of Queensland, Australia Master of Architecture
2018-2019 School of Architecture and Planning Benjamin Tom Varghese BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Humber University User Experience Design program
2018-2019 School of Law Akshay Negi BA LLB The Universty of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, U.K. LL.M. in IPR
2018-2019 School of Law Vaibhav Sharma BA LLB The University of Waikato, Hamilton, New Zealand, 3240 LL.M. Master of Laws
2017-2018 School of Basic Sciences and Research Swati Yadav MSc (Physics) TUM Department of Physics, University department in Garching bel, Munchen, Bavaria M.Sc (Engineering Physics)
2017-2018 School of Basic Sciences and Research Boris Wareppam MSc Physics NIT Manipur PhD
2017-2018 School of Basic Sciences and Research James Konthujam MSc Physics National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan PhD
2017-2018 School of Basic Sciences and Research Ankit Duhan B.Sc. Hons Chemistry Latrobe University MS in Chemistry
2017-2018 School of Business Studies Uddhav Gajurel BBA Macquarie University Master of Banking and Finance
2017-2018 School of Business Studies Ajup Uprety BA (h) Macquarie University,Sydney,Australia MasterÂofÂActuarialÂPractice
2017-2018 School of Business Studies Paulo Custodio Guende Sambo BBA Portuguese University MBAÂ
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Anjali B.Tech University college Dublin, Ireland Masters in Biotechnology and Business
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Yash Doshi B.Tech University of Canterbury, New Zealand PG Diploma in Cell and Molecular Biology
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Jaanvi Kaushik B.Tech Heriot Watt University, Edinburgh MSc in Brewing and Distilling with Entrepreneurship
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Sakshi Singh B.Tech in Biotechnology Ludwig Maximilians University, Munchen, Germany M.Sc
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Muteba Ndiba Cynthia B.Tech in Biotechnology University of Houston-Victoria M.Sc
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Mutum Deva Neil Singh B.Tech (ECE) RMIT University, Australia MS Data Science
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Md. Hafizur Rahman M.TECH (Structural Engineering) University of Debrecen, Hungary Engineering Management program
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Mimangsha Chudal M.TECH (Environmental Engineering) Southern Cross University, Australia Master of Engineering Management/ MBA
2017-2018 School of Engineering and Technology Bimal Awasthi B.tech Mechanical Central Queensland University Master of Engineering
2017-2018 School of Dental Sciences Sushira Sharma BDS Macquarie University MHA
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Sai Manideep Bejugam B. Design (Industrial Product Design) Coventry University MA Automotive and Transport
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning N. Gokul Krishna B. Arch RMIT University Master of Design Innovation and Technology
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Garima Gupta BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Deakin University Master of Construction Management
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Velicheti Venkata Jaidev BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Hasso-Plattner-Institute and Potsdam University, Germany Design Thinking
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Kritika Sharma BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Parsons School of Design at The New School, New york Master of Science degree in Design and Urban Ecologies
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Nishant Yadav BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) The University of Edinburgh MSc Entrepreneurship and Innovation
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Twinkal Gupta BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) RICS School of Built Environment, AMITY UNIVERSITY MBA (Construction Project Management
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Vivek Bassi BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Deakin University Master of Construction Management
2017-2018 School of Architecture and Planning Geetika Tyagi B. Design (Interior Design) Durham college at Ontario college Masters in Interior design
2017-2018 School of Law Jyoti Singh BBA. LL.B DEAKIN UNIVERSITY Master Of Accounting and Law
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Ikram Ul Haq,Emal B.Tech EEE University of Kassel Master ProgrammeElectrical Communication Engineering
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Maneesh kumar Reddy Pagidi B.Tech Computer Science Deakin University Master of Science
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Parthivi Khattar B.Tech Computer Science Lambton University Advance Project Management and Strategic Leadership Program(PMLM)
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Tushar Jain B.Tech Computer Science Concordia University Master of Science
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Suhel Karki B.Tech (CE) University of Technology (UTS), Sydney Masters in Engineering
2016-2017 School of Engineering and Technology Arkajit Ghosh B.tech Mechanical Technische universität Bergakademie Freiberg Master of Science
2016-2017 School of Dental Sciences Shreya Narang BDS zThe university of western Australia MHA
2016-2017 School of Architecture and Planning Kriti Gupta B. Arch University of South Australia Master of Design (Interior Architecture)
2016-2017 School of Architecture and Planning Ishan Garg BACHELOR IN ARCHITECTURE(B.ARCH) Arizona State University. Master of Urban Design