MENU

Transportation

The University runs a fleet of buses for facilitating students and staff to commute to and from Delhi, Noida and other NCR areas. All buses are deluxe and high capacity. The University provides transportation in villages as well as cities. The transport facility is being provided within a radius of 90 km. Public transport buses also ply to points near the campus.

Transport Route Plan 2016-17
Route No. 1A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Piragarhi Chowk 6.30 am
2 Mangol Puri, Police Line 6.40 am
3 Sarashwati Vihar 6.50 am
4 Pitam Pura Metro Station/Madhuvan Chowk 7.00 am
5 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1B
S. No.  Stand Time
1 Kohat Enclave 6.50 am
2 Netaji Subhash Palace 6.55 am
3 Ashok Vihar Mode 7.00 am
4 Ajadpur  7.05 am
5 Model Town 7.15 am
6 GTB Nagar 7.20 am
7 Geeta Colony 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Delhi University 6.50 am
2 ISBT 7.00 am
3 Rajghat 7.10 am
4 I.P. Metro 7.15 am
5 Noida Mor 7.28 am
6 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 7.30 am
7 Samachar Appartment 7.32 am
8 Amity University 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sagar Pur Kali Mandir 6.30 am
2 Uttam Nagar  6.40 am
3 Janak Puri Metro West Station 6.45 am
4 Janak Puri Metro East Station 6.47 am
5  Tilak Nagar 6.50 am
6  Hari Nagar depot 7.00 am
7 Maharani Bagh 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subhash Nagar Metro 6.40 am
2 Tagore Garden Metro 6.45 am
3 Rajouri Garden Metro 6.50 am
4 Mayapuri flyover 6.55 am
5 Naraina flyover 7.00 am
6 Brar Square 7.03 am
7 Bhogal 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Moti Bagh 7.00 am
2 Hayat hotel  7.03 am
3 Nauroji Nagar 7.05 am
4 Safdarjung stand 7.08 am
5 AIIMS 7.10 am
6 South Ext. part 1 7.15 am
7 Andrews Ganj 7.18 am
8 Gupta market  7.20 am
9 Nehru nagar  7.25 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Uttam Nagar (West Metro Station) 6.30 am
2 Nawada Metro Station 6.32 am
3 Dwarka More Metro Station 6.35 am
4 Dwarka Sec-3 6.40 am
5 Rajapuri 6.42 am
6 Dwarka Sec-6 6.45 am
7 Dwarka sec 1  6.48 am
8 Palam Airport  6.55 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subroto Park 6.50 am
2 Malai Mandir 6.55 am
3 R.K.Puram Sector 6 7.00 am
4 Munirka DDA Flats 7.05 am
5 Jia Sarai 7.07 am
6 Hauz Khas 7.10 am
7 Chirag Delhi 7.15 am
8 Nehru Place 7.20 am
9 Kalkaji 7.22 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
     
Route No. 3B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Chhatar Pur 6.50 am
2 Chhatar Pur metro station 7.05 am
3 Lado Sarai 7.10 am
4 Hauj Khas 7.15 am
5 Panchsheel Park 7.20 am
6 savitri cinema 7.25 am
7 Kalka ji 7.30 am
8 Harkesh Nagar 7.35 am
9 Kalandi Kunj 7.40am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No.  3C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Saket Metro 6.45 am
2 Khanpur 6.50 am
3 Devli Morh 6.53 am
4 Sangam Vihar 7.00 am
5 Batra Hospital 7.03 am
6 Tughlakabad Airforce 7.06 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.10 am
8 Prahalad Pur 7.13 am
9 Tughlakabad Metro 7.20 am
10 Ali Gaon 7.22 am
11 Sarita Vihar 7.25 am
12 Jasola Vihar 7.30 am
13 Shahin Bagh 7.35 am
14 Kalindi Kunj 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3D
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ballabhgarh 6.30 am
2 Bata chowk 6.50 am
3 Neelam chowk 6.55 am
4 Old Faridabad 7.00 am
5 Badkhal Red Light 7.05 am
6 Mevla Mahrajpur 7.10 am
7 NTPC Chowk 7.13 am
8 Sarai 7.15 am
9 Badarpur Border 7.20 am
10 Kalindi Kunj 7.30 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Loni Gol Chakkar 6.50 am
2 Durgapuri Chowk 6.52 am
3 GTB Hospital Gate No. 5 7.05 am
4 Dilshad Garden 7.10 am
5 Border 7.13 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Dilshad Garden (Border) 6.50 am 
2 Surya Nagar 6.52 am
3 Raghunath Mandir 6.55 am
4 Ramprastha Bus Stop 6.57 am
5 Anand Vihar 7.02 am
6 CNG Pump Near khora 7.10 am
7 CRPF Camp Mayur Vihar 3 Bus Stop 7.12 am
8 Mayur Vihar Phase-3,A block Bus stop 7.15 am
9 Bharti Public School  7.18 am
10 New Kondli 7.20 am
11 Vashundhra Chilla Sports Complex) 7.22 am
12 Mod Apartment turning point ( Border ) 7.24 am
13 Noida 15 ,15A 7.30 am
14 Amity Chowk 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Bihari Colony  7.05 am
2 East Azad Nagar 7.10 am
3 East Krishna Nagar 7.13 am
4 Arjun Nagar 7.15 am
4 Jagatpuri (Near Karkardooma Court) 7.20 am
6 Karkari Mode 7.23 am
7 Preet Vihar 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Hasan Pur Bus Stop 7.15am
2 Nirman Vihar 7.25 am
3 Laxmi Nagar 7.30 am
4 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ganesh Nagar Chowk 7.10am
2 Mother Dairy 7.15am
3 Dharma Appartment 7.20am
4 Manglam 7.25 am
5 Mayur Vihar 2(Vinod Nagar Dipo) 7.30 am
6 East Vinod Nagar 7.32 am
7 Mayur Vihar 3(Dharamshila Hospital) 7.40 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Durga puri 6.55 am
2 Shyam Lal college 7.10 am
3 Seelam Pur 7.15 am
4 Shashtri Park 7.20 am
5 Akshar Dham 7.30 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 6
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Vasundhara Encl Evergreen School) 7.12 am
2 Dallupura mode 7.14 am
3 Metro Hospital 7.18 am
4 Sector 12- 22  7.20 am
5 Chorha Mode 7.22 am
6 Adobe 7.25 am
7 Spice Mall 7.26 am
8 Sector 25 Red Light 7.26 am
9 Fecture Hospital 7.28 am
10 Sector 27 7.30 am
11 Sector-37 (Church) 7.40 am
12 Sharda University (Highway) 8.20 am
Route No. 7
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 New Bus Stand 6.45 am
2 Sanjay Nagar ALT 6.55 am
3 Hapur Chungi 7.00 am
4 Old Bus Stand 7.05 am
5 Chaudhary Morh 7.08 am
6 Rakesh Marg 7.10 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.15 am
8 ABES College 7.20 am
9 Vijay Nagar 7.25 am
10 Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida ) 7.32 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8A
S. No.  Stand Time
1 DLF School (Rajendra Nagar) 6.45 am
2 Rajendra Club 6.50 am
3 Hindan Airbase 6.55 am
4 Mohan Nagar 6.57 am
5 Sahibabad  7.00 am
6 Vasundhra  7.03 am
7 Vaishali 7.06 am
8 Shopprix Mall 7.12 am
9 Shipra Rivera (Indirapuram) 7.15 am
10 Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza (Indirapuram) 7.25 am
11 Sector 121 (Noida) 7.40 am
12 Steller Jeevan (Gr. Noida) 7.50 am
13 Extn. (Gr.Noida) 7.55 am
14 Sharda University (Gr. Noida) 8.20 am
Route No. 8B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 NH -24 Indirapuram Enterance 6.58 am
2 Media Times 7.00 am
3 Orange County (side gate) 7.02 am
4 Aditya Mall 7.03 am
5 ATS (Opp.) 7.04 am
6 Indirapuram Habitat Centre 7.06 am
7 Jaipuria Mall 7.09 am
8 Opposite Shipra (Saya Homes) 7.10 am
9 CISF 7.11 am
10 Fortis Hospital 7.15 am
11 Mamura Chowk 7.19 am
12 Next Stop from Mamura (Left) 7.22 am
13 Sec - 71 / Sai Mandir 7.25 am
14 Sec - 120 7.30 am
15 Sec - 76 7.34 am
16 Silicon City 7.38 am
17 Vanadika Apartments 7.41 am
18 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8C
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Mamura Chowk 7.15 am
2 Sai Mandir 7.20 am
3 Sector 71 Red Light 7.21 am
4 Kendriya Vihar(Sector 51) 7.25 am
5 Sector 50 7.27 am
6 Sector 49 7.29 am
7 Prayga Hospital 7.30 am
8 Barola 7.33 am
9 Kesar Garden 7.34 am
10 Sector 46 7.40 am
11 Sector 100 7.42 am
12 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 9
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sector 55-56 Noida 7.10 am
2 Sector 12-22, Shiv Mandir 7.13 am
3 Sector 57 red light 7.17 am
4 Sector 53 (Gijhor) 7.22 am
5 Hoshiyarpur red light 7.25 am
6 Bhangel 7.35 am
7 Sector 82  7.40 am
8 Sector 93 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am

It was a great time we spent in Sharda University. Sharda has very wonderful faculty and they are very cooperative and campus environment is very positive. Training and placement department continuous

Harshdeep Batra MBA (2014-2016)

It gives me great pleasure to say with pride that I have completed my post-graduation from School of Business Studies, Sharda University. The relationship between faculties and student is very cordial

Deeksha Gupta MBA - Marketing & Finance (2014-16)

Taking admission into Sharda is like paying for an exclusive world tour. The university is comprised of different people from different nationalities which makes it a global community for diverse lear

Ikechukwu M. Torti MBA – International Business (2014-16)

I absolutely loved this course. It showed me aspects of Interior Design that I didn't consider before and the fact that it covers history as well as architecture in college assignments, it helped me d

Leya Ann Thomas Design (Batch- 2012)

I like the fact that the no. of students in the classes are not many and the faculties are amazingly friendly, interactive and also very helpful in and outside campus. They are always available and wi

Raishree Oinam Design (Batch- 2012)

Sharda University Department of Design gave me the tools to go out in the world with confidence.The concepts I learned are priceless. Being a designer, inspiration can be hard to come by and at sharda

Srishti Tandon Design (Batch- 2012)

I believe that design as a field is and always will be something very personal, the passion for which comes from within the deepest parts of an individual. One just needs to strive hard to harvest thi

Niyati Jain Design (Batch- 2012)

I did my bachelor degree in Interior Design. The design department has provided well experience visiting faculties and professors during the four years of course. This course has helped me experience

Thokchom Praveena Design (Batch- 2012)

My experience at Sharda University has been unforgettable from the start! I am living my dreams, studying a subject that I’m passionate about and also continuing my illustrator career. The facul

Sapana Karki B. Design- Fashion Designing (Batch 2013-2017)

School of Business Studies has taught me the art of Involvement and adaptability and its applications to tackle the uncertain situations. The learning in the class room and interaction with industry e

Sai Arjun MBA