MENU

Transportation

The University runs a fleet of buses for facilitating students and staff to commute to and from Delhi, Noida and other NCR areas. All buses are deluxe and high capacity. The University provides transportation in villages as well as cities. The transport facility is being provided within a radius of 90 km. Public transport buses also ply to points near the campus.

Transport Route Plan 2016-17
Route No. 1A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Piragarhi Chowk 6.30 am
2 Mangol Puri, Police Line 6.40 am
3 Sarashwati Vihar 6.50 am
4 Pitam Pura Metro Station/Madhuvan Chowk 7.00 am
5 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1B
S. No.  Stand Time
1 Kohat Enclave 6.50 am
2 Netaji Subhash Palace 6.55 am
3 Ashok Vihar Mode 7.00 am
4 Ajadpur  7.05 am
5 Model Town 7.15 am
6 GTB Nagar 7.20 am
7 Geeta Colony 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Delhi University 6.50 am
2 ISBT 7.00 am
3 Rajghat 7.10 am
4 I.P. Metro 7.15 am
5 Noida Mor 7.28 am
6 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 7.30 am
7 Samachar Appartment 7.32 am
8 Amity University 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sagar Pur Kali Mandir 6.30 am
2 Uttam Nagar  6.40 am
3 Janak Puri Metro West Station 6.45 am
4 Janak Puri Metro East Station 6.47 am
5  Tilak Nagar 6.50 am
6  Hari Nagar depot 7.00 am
7 Maharani Bagh 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subhash Nagar Metro 6.40 am
2 Tagore Garden Metro 6.45 am
3 Rajouri Garden Metro 6.50 am
4 Mayapuri flyover 6.55 am
5 Naraina flyover 7.00 am
6 Brar Square 7.03 am
7 Bhogal 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Moti Bagh 7.00 am
2 Hayat hotel  7.03 am
3 Nauroji Nagar 7.05 am
4 Safdarjung stand 7.08 am
5 AIIMS 7.10 am
6 South Ext. part 1 7.15 am
7 Andrews Ganj 7.18 am
8 Gupta market  7.20 am
9 Nehru nagar  7.25 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Uttam Nagar (West Metro Station) 6.30 am
2 Nawada Metro Station 6.32 am
3 Dwarka More Metro Station 6.35 am
4 Dwarka Sec-3 6.40 am
5 Rajapuri 6.42 am
6 Dwarka Sec-6 6.45 am
7 Dwarka sec 1  6.48 am
8 Palam Airport  6.55 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subroto Park 6.50 am
2 Malai Mandir 6.55 am
3 R.K.Puram Sector 6 7.00 am
4 Munirka DDA Flats 7.05 am
5 Jia Sarai 7.07 am
6 Hauz Khas 7.10 am
7 Chirag Delhi 7.15 am
8 Nehru Place 7.20 am
9 Kalkaji 7.22 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
     
Route No. 3B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Chhatar Pur 6.50 am
2 Chhatar Pur metro station 7.05 am
3 Lado Sarai 7.10 am
4 Hauj Khas 7.15 am
5 Panchsheel Park 7.20 am
6 savitri cinema 7.25 am
7 Kalka ji 7.30 am
8 Harkesh Nagar 7.35 am
9 Kalandi Kunj 7.40am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No.  3C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Saket Metro 6.45 am
2 Khanpur 6.50 am
3 Devli Morh 6.53 am
4 Sangam Vihar 7.00 am
5 Batra Hospital 7.03 am
6 Tughlakabad Airforce 7.06 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.10 am
8 Prahalad Pur 7.13 am
9 Tughlakabad Metro 7.20 am
10 Ali Gaon 7.22 am
11 Sarita Vihar 7.25 am
12 Jasola Vihar 7.30 am
13 Shahin Bagh 7.35 am
14 Kalindi Kunj 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3D
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ballabhgarh 6.30 am
2 Bata chowk 6.50 am
3 Neelam chowk 6.55 am
4 Old Faridabad 7.00 am
5 Badkhal Red Light 7.05 am
6 Mevla Mahrajpur 7.10 am
7 NTPC Chowk 7.13 am
8 Sarai 7.15 am
9 Badarpur Border 7.20 am
10 Kalindi Kunj 7.30 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Loni Gol Chakkar 6.50 am
2 Durgapuri Chowk 6.52 am
3 GTB Hospital Gate No. 5 7.05 am
4 Dilshad Garden 7.10 am
5 Border 7.13 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Dilshad Garden (Border) 6.50 am 
2 Surya Nagar 6.52 am
3 Raghunath Mandir 6.55 am
4 Ramprastha Bus Stop 6.57 am
5 Anand Vihar 7.02 am
6 CNG Pump Near khora 7.10 am
7 CRPF Camp Mayur Vihar 3 Bus Stop 7.12 am
8 Mayur Vihar Phase-3,A block Bus stop 7.15 am
9 Bharti Public School  7.18 am
10 New Kondli 7.20 am
11 Vashundhra Chilla Sports Complex) 7.22 am
12 Mod Apartment turning point ( Border ) 7.24 am
13 Noida 15 ,15A 7.30 am
14 Amity Chowk 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Bihari Colony  7.05 am
2 East Azad Nagar 7.10 am
3 East Krishna Nagar 7.13 am
4 Arjun Nagar 7.15 am
4 Jagatpuri (Near Karkardooma Court) 7.20 am
6 Karkari Mode 7.23 am
7 Preet Vihar 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Hasan Pur Bus Stop 7.15am
2 Nirman Vihar 7.25 am
3 Laxmi Nagar 7.30 am
4 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ganesh Nagar Chowk 7.10am
2 Mother Dairy 7.15am
3 Dharma Appartment 7.20am
4 Manglam 7.25 am
5 Mayur Vihar 2(Vinod Nagar Dipo) 7.30 am
6 East Vinod Nagar 7.32 am
7 Mayur Vihar 3(Dharamshila Hospital) 7.40 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Durga puri 6.55 am
2 Shyam Lal college 7.10 am
3 Seelam Pur 7.15 am
4 Shashtri Park 7.20 am
5 Akshar Dham 7.30 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 6
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Vasundhara Encl Evergreen School) 7.12 am
2 Dallupura mode 7.14 am
3 Metro Hospital 7.18 am
4 Sector 12- 22  7.20 am
5 Chorha Mode 7.22 am
6 Adobe 7.25 am
7 Spice Mall 7.26 am
8 Sector 25 Red Light 7.26 am
9 Fecture Hospital 7.28 am
10 Sector 27 7.30 am
11 Sector-37 (Church) 7.40 am
12 Sharda University (Highway) 8.20 am
Route No. 7
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 New Bus Stand 6.45 am
2 Sanjay Nagar ALT 6.55 am
3 Hapur Chungi 7.00 am
4 Old Bus Stand 7.05 am
5 Chaudhary Morh 7.08 am
6 Rakesh Marg 7.10 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.15 am
8 ABES College 7.20 am
9 Vijay Nagar 7.25 am
10 Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida ) 7.32 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8A
S. No.  Stand Time
1 DLF School (Rajendra Nagar) 6.45 am
2 Rajendra Club 6.50 am
3 Hindan Airbase 6.55 am
4 Mohan Nagar 6.57 am
5 Sahibabad  7.00 am
6 Vasundhra  7.03 am
7 Vaishali 7.06 am
8 Shopprix Mall 7.12 am
9 Shipra Rivera (Indirapuram) 7.15 am
10 Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza (Indirapuram) 7.25 am
11 Sector 121 (Noida) 7.40 am
12 Steller Jeevan (Gr. Noida) 7.50 am
13 Extn. (Gr.Noida) 7.55 am
14 Sharda University (Gr. Noida) 8.20 am
Route No. 8B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 NH -24 Indirapuram Enterance 6.58 am
2 Media Times 7.00 am
3 Orange County (side gate) 7.02 am
4 Aditya Mall 7.03 am
5 ATS (Opp.) 7.04 am
6 Indirapuram Habitat Centre 7.06 am
7 Jaipuria Mall 7.09 am
8 Opposite Shipra (Saya Homes) 7.10 am
9 CISF 7.11 am
10 Fortis Hospital 7.15 am
11 Mamura Chowk 7.19 am
12 Next Stop from Mamura (Left) 7.22 am
13 Sec - 71 / Sai Mandir 7.25 am
14 Sec - 120 7.30 am
15 Sec - 76 7.34 am
16 Silicon City 7.38 am
17 Vanadika Apartments 7.41 am
18 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8C
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Mamura Chowk 7.15 am
2 Sai Mandir 7.20 am
3 Sector 71 Red Light 7.21 am
4 Kendriya Vihar(Sector 51) 7.25 am
5 Sector 50 7.27 am
6 Sector 49 7.29 am
7 Prayga Hospital 7.30 am
8 Barola 7.33 am
9 Kesar Garden 7.34 am
10 Sector 46 7.40 am
11 Sector 100 7.42 am
12 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 9
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sector 55-56 Noida 7.10 am
2 Sector 12-22, Shiv Mandir 7.13 am
3 Sector 57 red light 7.17 am
4 Sector 53 (Gijhor) 7.22 am
5 Hoshiyarpur red light 7.25 am
6 Bhangel 7.35 am
7 Sector 82  7.40 am
8 Sector 93 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am

Sharda university has always believed in helping and guiding its students and it was no different during the placement season. Regular classes held at our college to help us with our aptitude and tech

Nandita Sethi B.Tech-IT

I spent four years studying at Sharda and this was an absolutely unforgettable period in my life. Sharda is not only professional in teaching international students, but the school is also good at tak

Jyotsana Phartyal B.Tech-ECE

When I first entered Sharda University I was anxious about my future. Over the four years so many doors were opened for our personal and academic development that I became confident. The university ai

G. Shakthi Priya B.Tech-ECE

Here I came as a school boy and now graduating as a corporate man. Here, I not only developed my academic skills but also got a global exposure in every field be it sports or others. At last I would l

Anup Dey B.Tech-ECE

Getting placed in a top IT company has always been my goal and Sharda University helped me realize this dream of mine. Thanks to the Department of Corporate Affairs without whose help this would not h

T.S. Praveen Rao B.Tech. (CSE)

I am grateful to Sharda University - both the faculty and the Training & Placement Department. They've made efforts ensuring maximum number of placed students. The university started grooming us f

Ishan Sharma B.Tech-IT

I thank my ECE department and its faculty members for encouraging me to think globally and spread my wings to take off for the land of rising Sun and I appreciate the support of my university for shap

Anu Verma B.Tech-ECE

For Sharda University, "The world is here, where are you" is not just a slogan but I lived it in reality. Sharda is a beautiful and historic place where people from different nationalities meet togeth

Komal B. Desai B.Tech-ECE

I have received a lot from Sharda University; it has provided me a platform from where I am able to make my standing in the corporate world. Sharda campus acted as source of motivation for me, it has

Bharat Agarwal M.B.A.

Sharda University has helped me a lot in getting the first and the most important job profile of my life. I am placed in IACT Global, Noida as an Assistant Manager much before completing my studies. T

Ankita Kumari M.B.A.