Last Chance to avail Scholarship. Apply Before 30th June 2017
MENU
INTERNATIONAL Admission Open 2017-18
Apply Now

Transportation

The University runs a fleet of buses for facilitating students and staff to commute to and from Delhi, Noida and other NCR areas. All buses are deluxe and high capacity. The University provides transportation in villages as well as cities. The transport facility is being provided within a radius of 90 km. Public transport buses also ply to points near the campus.

Transport Route Plan 2017-18
Route No. 1A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Piragarhi Chowk 6.30 am
2 Mangol Puri, Police Line 6.40 am
3 Sarashwati Vihar 6.50 am
4 Pitam Pura Metro Station/Madhuvan Chowk 7.00 am
5 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1B
S. No.  Stand Time
1 Kohat Enclave 6.50 am
2 Netaji Subhash Palace 6.55 am
3 Ashok Vihar Mode 7.00 am
4 Ajadpur  7.05 am
5 Model Town 7.15 am
6 GTB Nagar 7.20 am
7 Geeta Colony 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 1C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Delhi University 6.50 am
2 ISBT 7.00 am
3 Rajghat 7.10 am
4 I.P. Metro 7.15 am
5 Noida Mor 7.28 am
6 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 7.30 am
7 Samachar Appartment 7.32 am
8 Amity University 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2A
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sagar Pur Kali Mandir 6.30 am
2 Uttam Nagar  6.40 am
3 Janak Puri Metro West Station 6.45 am
4 Janak Puri Metro East Station 6.47 am
5  Tilak Nagar 6.50 am
6  Hari Nagar depot 7.00 am
7 Maharani Bagh 7.30 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subhash Nagar Metro 6.40 am
2 Tagore Garden Metro 6.45 am
3 Rajouri Garden Metro 6.50 am
4 Mayapuri flyover 6.55 am
5 Naraina flyover 7.00 am
6 Brar Square 7.03 am
7 Bhogal 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Moti Bagh 7.00 am
2 Hayat hotel  7.03 am
3 Nauroji Nagar 7.05 am
4 Safdarjung stand 7.08 am
5 AIIMS 7.10 am
6 South Ext. part 1 7.15 am
7 Andrews Ganj 7.18 am
8 Gupta market  7.20 am
9 Nehru nagar  7.25 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 2D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Uttam Nagar (West Metro Station) 6.30 am
2 Nawada Metro Station 6.32 am
3 Dwarka More Metro Station 6.35 am
4 Dwarka Sec-3 6.40 am
5 Rajapuri 6.42 am
6 Dwarka Sec-6 6.45 am
7 Dwarka sec 1  6.48 am
8 Palam Airport  6.55 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Subroto Park 6.50 am
2 Malai Mandir 6.55 am
3 R.K.Puram Sector 6 7.00 am
4 Munirka DDA Flats 7.05 am
5 Jia Sarai 7.07 am
6 Hauz Khas 7.10 am
7 Chirag Delhi 7.15 am
8 Nehru Place 7.20 am
9 Kalkaji 7.22 am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
     
Route No. 3B
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Chhatar Pur 6.50 am
2 Chhatar Pur metro station 7.05 am
3 Lado Sarai 7.10 am
4 Hauj Khas 7.15 am
5 Panchsheel Park 7.20 am
6 savitri cinema 7.25 am
7 Kalka ji 7.30 am
8 Harkesh Nagar 7.35 am
9 Kalandi Kunj 7.40am
10 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No.  3C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Saket Metro 6.45 am
2 Khanpur 6.50 am
3 Devli Morh 6.53 am
4 Sangam Vihar 7.00 am
5 Batra Hospital 7.03 am
6 Tughlakabad Airforce 7.06 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.10 am
8 Prahalad Pur 7.13 am
9 Tughlakabad Metro 7.20 am
10 Ali Gaon 7.22 am
11 Sarita Vihar 7.25 am
12 Jasola Vihar 7.30 am
13 Shahin Bagh 7.35 am
14 Kalindi Kunj 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 3D
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ballabhgarh 6.30 am
2 Bata chowk 6.50 am
3 Neelam chowk 6.55 am
4 Old Faridabad 7.00 am
5 Badkhal Red Light 7.05 am
6 Mevla Mahrajpur 7.10 am
7 NTPC Chowk 7.13 am
8 Sarai 7.15 am
9 Badarpur Border 7.20 am
10 Kalindi Kunj 7.30 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Loni Gol Chakkar 6.50 am
2 Durgapuri Chowk 6.52 am
3 GTB Hospital Gate No. 5 7.05 am
4 Dilshad Garden 7.10 am
5 Border 7.13 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 4B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Dilshad Garden (Border) 6.50 am 
2 Surya Nagar 6.52 am
3 Raghunath Mandir 6.55 am
4 Ramprastha Bus Stop 6.57 am
5 Anand Vihar 7.02 am
6 CNG Pump Near khora 7.10 am
7 CRPF Camp Mayur Vihar 3 Bus Stop 7.12 am
8 Mayur Vihar Phase-3,A block Bus stop 7.15 am
9 Bharti Public School  7.18 am
10 New Kondli 7.20 am
11 Vashundhra Chilla Sports Complex) 7.22 am
12 Mod Apartment turning point ( Border ) 7.24 am
13 Noida 15 ,15A 7.30 am
14 Amity Chowk 7.40 am
15 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5A
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Bihari Colony  7.05 am
2 East Azad Nagar 7.10 am
3 East Krishna Nagar 7.13 am
4 Arjun Nagar 7.15 am
4 Jagatpuri (Near Karkardooma Court) 7.20 am
6 Karkari Mode 7.23 am
7 Preet Vihar 7.25 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Hasan Pur Bus Stop 7.15am
2 Nirman Vihar 7.25 am
3 Laxmi Nagar 7.30 am
4 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5C
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Ganesh Nagar Chowk 7.10am
2 Mother Dairy 7.15am
3 Dharma Appartment 7.20am
4 Manglam 7.25 am
5 Mayur Vihar 2(Vinod Nagar Dipo) 7.30 am
6 East Vinod Nagar 7.32 am
7 Mayur Vihar 3(Dharamshila Hospital) 7.40 am
8 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 5D
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Durga puri 6.55 am
2 Shyam Lal college 7.10 am
3 Seelam Pur 7.15 am
4 Shashtri Park 7.20 am
5 Akshar Dham 7.30 am
6 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 6
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Vasundhara Encl Evergreen School) 7.12 am
2 Dallupura mode 7.14 am
3 Metro Hospital 7.18 am
4 Sector 12- 22  7.20 am
5 Chorha Mode 7.22 am
6 Adobe 7.25 am
7 Spice Mall 7.26 am
8 Sector 25 Red Light 7.26 am
9 Fecture Hospital 7.28 am
10 Sector 27 7.30 am
11 Sector-37 (Church) 7.40 am
12 Sharda University (Highway) 8.20 am
Route No. 7
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 New Bus Stand 6.45 am
2 Sanjay Nagar ALT 6.55 am
3 Hapur Chungi 7.00 am
4 Old Bus Stand 7.05 am
5 Chaudhary Morh 7.08 am
6 Rakesh Marg 7.10 am
7 Lal Kuan 7.15 am
8 ABES College 7.20 am
9 Vijay Nagar 7.25 am
10 Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida ) 7.32 am
11 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8A
S. No.  Stand Time
1 DLF School (Rajendra Nagar) 6.45 am
2 Rajendra Club 6.50 am
3 Hindan Airbase 6.55 am
4 Mohan Nagar 6.57 am
5 Sahibabad  7.00 am
6 Vasundhra  7.03 am
7 Vaishali 7.06 am
8 Shopprix Mall 7.12 am
9 Shipra Rivera (Indirapuram) 7.15 am
10 Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza (Indirapuram) 7.25 am
11 Sector 121 (Noida) 7.40 am
12 Steller Jeevan (Gr. Noida) 7.50 am
13 Extn. (Gr.Noida) 7.55 am
14 Sharda University (Gr. Noida) 8.20 am
Route No. 8B
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 NH -24 Indirapuram Enterance 6.58 am
2 Media Times 7.00 am
3 Orange County (side gate) 7.02 am
4 Aditya Mall 7.03 am
5 ATS (Opp.) 7.04 am
6 Indirapuram Habitat Centre 7.06 am
7 Jaipuria Mall 7.09 am
8 Opposite Shipra (Saya Homes) 7.10 am
9 CISF 7.11 am
10 Fortis Hospital 7.15 am
11 Mamura Chowk 7.19 am
12 Next Stop from Mamura (Left) 7.22 am
13 Sec - 71 / Sai Mandir 7.25 am
14 Sec - 120 7.30 am
15 Sec - 76 7.34 am
16 Silicon City 7.38 am
17 Vanadika Apartments 7.41 am
18 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 8C
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Mamura Chowk 7.15 am
2 Sai Mandir 7.20 am
3 Sector 71 Red Light 7.21 am
4 Kendriya Vihar(Sector 51) 7.25 am
5 Sector 50 7.27 am
6 Sector 49 7.29 am
7 Prayga Hospital 7.30 am
8 Barola 7.33 am
9 Kesar Garden 7.34 am
10 Sector 46 7.40 am
11 Sector 100 7.42 am
12 Sharda University 8.20 am
Route No. 9
Sr.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sector 55-56 Noida 7.10 am
2 Sector 12-22, Shiv Mandir 7.13 am
3 Sector 57 red light 7.17 am
4 Sector 53 (Gijhor) 7.22 am
5 Hoshiyarpur red light 7.25 am
6 Bhangel 7.35 am
7 Sector 82  7.40 am
8 Sector 93 7.45 am
9 Sharda University 8.20 am

It was a great time we spent in Sharda University. Sharda has very wonderful faculty and they are very cooperative and campus environment is very positive. Training and placement department continuous

Harshdeep Batra, MBA

It gives me great pleasure to say with pride that I have completed my post-graduation from School of Business Studies, Sharda University. The relationship between faculties and student is very cordial

Deeksha Gupta, MBA - Marketing & Finance

Taking admission into Sharda is like paying for an exclusive world tour. The university is comprised of different people from different nationalities which makes it a global community for diverse lear

Ikechukwu M. Torti, MBA – International Business

Building my career in Sharda University enriched my life. I can somehow see that my future is totally reliant on the career for which I am grateful to every faculty member of Chemistry Department, Sch

Kanjur Wangdi, Master of Science (Integrated), Chemistry

Studying architecture in Sharda has widened my perspective and has given me an idea of the importance of architecture in today’s day and age. The faculties and staff are very helpful and are alw

Shreeyukti Shah, Architecture

Architecture is a field with uniqueness and individuality, the passion for which comes within the individual. Being a part of this course in Sharda University is like know your own individuality. The

Zainab Manzoor, Architecture

Hi.. !  I am Mohd. Faizan studying in school of architecture and planning is currently in 3rd year in sharda university. It has been a great experience. Here in sharda we have great faculty membe

Mohd. Faizan, Architecture

Sharda University is the best university across the india and is known for its excellence . It has all the best facilities under one roof - state of infrastructure , erudite faculty , professional tea

Yamini Sharma, Architecture

I can positively say Sharda University has made me a better person. It has helped me develop a positive attitude towards my studies and discover more about myself. Teachers are very caring and in

Mohammad Arish, Architecture

Hello! I I am student of Sharda University pursuing Architecture. I am currently in 3rd year. It has been a great experience overall here in Sharda. we have a panel of great faculty members who a

Aparna Chatterjee, Architecture